SKIP TO MAIN CONTENT

Leadership Team

Kurt Menner

Chairman

Marty Johnson

Co-Founder

Michael Johnson

Founder 

Vic Vance

Chief Executive Officer

Sheri Wedmore

President

Cory Sitton

Senior Vice President of Secondary

Tammy Holmberg

Loan Director

Joe Willing

Chief Operating Officer

Scott Holmberg

Senior Vice President of Lending

Ryan Clements

Chief Lending Officer

Christopher Eberhardt

Loan Director

David Porter

Senior Vice President of Administration

Luke Wilson

Loan Director

Market Directors

Josh Adams

Regional Market Director/Southeast

Matt Bridgman

Regional Market Director/Midwest

John Culbertson

Indiana State Director

Clint Nelson

Ohio State Director

Joseph Preston

North Carolina State Director

Doug Johnson

Colorado State Director

Apply With a Dream Home Specialists

(Click on Picture for Bio and To Apply)

Scott C. Moore

Loan Officer

Emerson Cruz

Loan Officer

Bobby Nichols

Loan Officer

John Van Winkle

Loan Officer

Jacob Hutt

Loan Officer

Mike Sallee

Loan Officer

Jesse Helmuth

Loan Officer

Michaela Woods

Loan Officer

Justin Wedmore

Loan Officer

Dylan Meyers

Loan Officer

Robin Fox

Loan Officer

Derrick Thomas

Loan Officer

Nick Nahrwold

Loan Officer

Matt Moore

Loan Officer

Phil Stanley Jr.

Loan Officer

Nick Hallam

Loan Officer

Harry Murphy

Loan Officer

Dereck Undem

Loan Officer

Aleks Gifford

Loan Officer

Evan Shortridge

Loan Officer

Russell Wormuth

Loan Officer

Andy Delp

Loan Officer

Kyle Berner

Loan Officer

Operations

Patricia Shull

Processing Team Lead

Aaron Morgan

Loan Assistant

Kelly Martin

Corporate Trainer

Suzette Kinslow

Closing Manager

Sherry Boatwright

Processor

Carlos Calvo

Underwriter

Julie Nicholson

Closer

Amy Wells 

DSP Specialist

Daniel Enriquez

Draw Administration

Jennifer Tomkins

Human Resources

Lisa Harbaugh

Executive Assistant/IT

Tracy Barb

Processor

Eileen Camp

Closing/Post Closing

Robin Meaney

Junior Underwriter

Suzanne Chidester

Processor

Lisa McKnight

Realtor Relationship Development

Deb Compton

Loan Administrator

Mike Robison

Construction Draw Adminstrator

David Areyzaga

Lock Specialist

Berry Patton

Loan Assistant

Harriette Williams

Loan Assistant

Leah Ficklin

Underwriter

Heather Militello

Accountant

Sheri Levi

Processor

Sean Beeler

Compliance/QC

Jackson Parker

Loan Administrator

Dawn Phillips

Office Manager

Sandra Chambers

Accounting

Jeremy Wilson

Secondary Specialist

Michelle Richardson 

Mortgage Servicing Specialist

Woody Clouse

Successful Home Ownership Program